The management of this website wish to inform you that it’s part of our privacy policy to keep any data, details or personal information derived from the use of our website www.healthandeffectiveliving.com will be kept highly confidential.

I want to reiterate our commitment towards keeping all your personal details safe and secure. Our privacy policy strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Collecting Your Personal Information

We are committed to protecting your privacy, and any information gotten from the use of www.healthandeffectiveliving.com will only be used lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). Your details will not be passed onto any third party and we want to ensure you that we’ll not send out marketing e-mails to any of our customers unless they have registered to receive such material, purchased from me, or downloaded one of my free or paid products.

The type of information that we ‘may’ collect about you includes:

Your full name
Your e-mail address
Your postal address

Generally, it is part of our privacy policy that any information gotten from you is requested when you are either downloading free products, when you purchase any of my products (eBooks, software etc.), or when you subscribe to my newsletters through our website www.healthandeffectiveliving.com. Our privacy policy also stipulates that I will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can equally check the information that we hold about you by e-mailing us at Your Email Address. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

How I Control Your Personal Information

I will not use your personal information for any other reason other than to contact you. We do not sell, give away or rent your email address to any third party. If in the future I did for any reason wish to rent, sell or use your email address for any other purpose we will ask you for your permission first.

How We Use Your Personal Information

Your personal information is used for four main purposes and they are as follows:

1. To send out information, recommendations and resources to you.

2. To provide assistance to you after you have purchased products from me.

3. To help me create and deliver content most relevant to you.

4. To enlighten you about new products, services, tool, upgrades, special offers and information which I feel may be of great importance to you.

I will only disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

(a) Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on www.healthandeffectiveliving.com

(b) Protect and defend the rights or property of www.healthandeffectiveliving.com;

(c) Act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of www.healthandeffectiveliving.com